Resources » Articles » Bangalore Directory

Information on trains to Bangalore from Hyderabad


Last Updated:   Category: Bangalore Directory    
Author: Member Level: Diamond    Points: 25 (Rs 10)


How to reach Bangalore from Hyderabad is resolved because there are lot of trains from Hyderabad to Bangalore.



Information on trains to Bangalore from Hyderabad

train


There are a total number of 12 trains from Hyderabad to Bangalore City from either Secundrabad, Hyderabad or Kachiguda railway Stations. These trains either stop at Bangalore City or Yeshwantpur railway stations.

These trains become very useful for passengers from Chennai and nearby places travelling to Bangalore and near by places. Almost all these trains depart from the starting station Hyderabad, Secundrabad and Kachiguda railway stations and either reaches to any of the Bangalore City or Yeshwantpur railway stations.

The list of the trains is given below with their time starting time at Secunderabad or Kacheguda and arrival time at Bangalore or Yeshwantpur.

Train Name & NumberDeparture TimeArrival TimeRunning Days from HyderabadArrival Station
Wainganga Express (2252)1:35 AM1:30 PMFridays at Kacheguda StationYeshwantpur
Karnataka Samparkranti Express (2650)7:10 AM7:00 PMAll days Wed and Friday at Kacheguda Station Yeshwantpur
Kongu Express (2648)12:32 PM1:10 AMThursdays at kachegudaBangalore City
Gorakpur Bangalore Express (2591)3:40 PM5:55 AMSundays at SecunderabadBangalore City
Gorakpur Yeshwantpur Express (2591)6:00 PM10:00 AMTuesdays at SecunderabadBangalore City
Bangalore Rajadhani Express (2430)6:50 PM6:35 AMTue, Wed, Sat and Sundays at SecunderabadBangalore City
Bangalore Express (2785)7:05 PM6:25 AMAll days at Kacheguda Station Bangalore City
Yeshwantpur Garib Rath (2735)7:15 PM7:05 AMTue, Thu and Sundays at SecunderabadYeshwantpur
Kacheguda Yeshwantpur Express (7603)9:15 PM10:30 AMAll days at Kacheguda Station Yeshwantpur
Kacheguda Bangalore Special (789)9:55 PM12:10 PMSaturdays at kachegudaBangalore City
Jaipur Mysore Express (2976)11:55 PM12:50 PMTuesday and Thursdays at KachegudaBangalore City


For more information on Please visit Important trains to Bangalore from Different Places


Read related articles: Trains from Hyderbad t Bangalore    

Did you like this resource? Share it with your friends and show your love!




Responses to "Information on trains to Bangalore from Hyderabad"

No responses found. Be the first to respond...

Feedbacks      

Post Comment:




  • Do not include your name, "with regards" etc in the comment. Write detailed comment, relevant to the topic.
  • No HTML formatting and links to other web sites are allowed.
  • This is a strictly moderated site. Absolutely no spam allowed.
  • Name:   Sign In to fill automatically.
    Email: (Will not be published, but required to validate comment)



    Type the numbers and letters shown on the left.


    Submit Article     Return to Article Index

    Copyright © SpiderWorks Technologies Pvt Ltd., Kochi, India
    All Rights Reserved.