Resources » Admission & Results » Entrance Exam Date

Statistics Data for Karnataka SSLC and PUC Results | SSLC Results | Karnataka SSLC Results


Last Updated:   Category: Entrance Exam Date    
Author: Member Level: Gold    Points: 10 (Rs 5)


Find the Statistics Data for Karnataka SSLC and PUC Results



The results have been declared for the KSEEB or Karnataka SSLC Exams.

Check Karnataka SSLC Results 2012

The girls are on the top. With the results being a total of 63% +. With girls bagging it at 67% and 59% boys. Also the rural districts have done better than urban districts in the percentage and results this SSLC Examination

More Facts and Figures (Statistical Data) for KARNATAKA SECONDARY EDUCATION EXAMINATION BOARD - BANGALORE

SSLC CANDIDATES FOR THE YEAR OF MAR 2010


Total Appeared Total Pass 2010 - Total %
DescriptionBoysGirlsTotalBoysGirlsTotalBoysGirlsOverall
Fresher37715936033773749625146125571950718066.6770.9768.77
Repeater412771769158968865040641271420.9622.9721.56
Private19095521924314103173317645.4014.047.26
Total43753138324782077826114226051652165859.6967.9863.56

DIST. WISE STATISTICS FOR MAR 2010 ( FRESH AND PRIVATE CANDIDATES )


Total Appeared Total Pass Dist %2010 - MarchDist %2009 - March
Sl.NoDist. NameBoysGirlsTotalBoysGirlsTotalPassDist.PositionPassDist.Position
1CHIKODI19679152243490315343125522789579.92182.233
2BANGALORE RURAL6815666813483523054501068079.21272.6522
3MANDYA1284912902257519623107522037579.12383.782
4UDUPI8371810816479608666531273977.30486.391
5TUMKUR129151169824613940690051841174.80578.517
6BAGALKOTE129421047623418928779891727673.77678.268
7KODAGU33343601693522912755504672.76777.929
8MANGALORE15955155883154310500124492294972.75882.024
9SIRSI40074469847628153294610972.079--
10CHITRADURGA115481122022768799683631635971.851073.6117
11BANGALORE NORTH22282211704345215117158383095571.241173.9214
12UTTARA KANNADA549552031069835794009758870.931280.165
13BELGAUM15833141783001110716105002121670.691379.376
14SHIMOGA107321182822560708286051568769.531473.3819
15CHICKAMAGALUR7125740714532470053651006569.261573.6216
16BIJAPUR1560710927265341035978951825468.791675.6713
17MADHUGIRI7999770715706523754121064967.801773.2820
18HASSAN119481211024058742587441616967.211870.8127
19RAMNAGARA737370661443946955006970167.191975.9512
20CHAMARAJANAGAR571658021151835904014760466.022066.3830
21BELLARY146351131325948924978681711765.972173.8215
22BANGALORE SOUTH26973269585393116444190623550665.842273.5418
23DHARWAD129161194724863805582791633465.702376.4311
24RAICHUR11088827719365705956101266965.422471.9224
25GULBARGA1675713881306381029890021930062.992569.5328
26MYSORE18728190823781011080125342361462.452672.8421
27DAVANAGERE120731238724460700176381463959.852762.9432
28CHIKKABALLAPUR9069852417593519752861048359.592863.5831
29HAVERI100011006120062557763201189759.302971.7825
30KOLAR110781057421652601465041251857.813068.4829
31KOPPAL877271011587348004094889456.033172.1423
32YADGIR679546891148433992558595751.873271.7326
33GADAG795568961485136183765738349.713377.6710
34BIDAR10889105142140336243282690632.273441.0833


Read related articles: Karnataka PUC Resuls 2010    PUC Exam Results 2010    Karnataka SSLC Resuls 2010    

Did you like this resource? Share it with your friends and show your love!




Responses to "Statistics Data for Karnataka SSLC and PUC Results | SSLC Results | Karnataka SSLC Results"
Feedbacks      

Post Comment:




  • Do not include your name, "with regards" etc in the comment. Write detailed comment, relevant to the topic.
  • No HTML formatting and links to other web sites are allowed.
  • This is a strictly moderated site. Absolutely no spam allowed.
  • Name:   Sign In to fill automatically.
    Email: (Will not be published, but required to validate comment)



    Type the numbers and letters shown on the left.


    Submit Article     Return to Article Index

    Copyright © SpiderWorks Technologies Pvt Ltd., Kochi, India
    All Rights Reserved.